DMTT No. 102 has been launched in Almazar district
Preschool building No. 102 located in Kush Tut mahalla of Almazar district was built in 1907, consists of 6 groups, the total area of ​​115 seats is 2145 sq.m.
According to the proposals of the Ministry of Preschool Education, today, in accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 19, 2018 “On measures to implement the investment program of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2019” PP-4067 Reconstruction of the preschool organization was carried out. Construction works were completed by MDF FORMATION on the basis of the project of ORGINAL PROEKT design organization. The funds allocated for the construction work amounted to 6 billion soums. 345 mln. soums.
The organization is a 3-storey modern building, built in accordance with all modern requirements. The capacity of the organization is 300 seats, consisting of 10 groups, including 8 general groups, 1 short-term group, 1 compulsory education group. The organization also has a Methodist, a psychologist, a speech pathologist, a music room, a gym, separate dining rooms, a summer swimming pool, and children's playgrounds. Each room is equipped on the basis of the current state program “First Step”. The equipment in the group is based on the state program “First Step” and in accordance with state standards. The natural and artificial lighting of the organization building is adequately equipped, in accordance with the modern infrastructure system, the heating system is installed on the floor parts of the groups. The organization's wastewater is connected to a centralized system.
Separate short-term and compulsory education rooms have been set up for low-income families in the region to prepare their children for school, and they are also equipped in accordance with the requirements of the time.